Related Artists

The Letter Black


Eyes Set To Kill

Hayley Williams


Home > Music > W > Williams, Hayley


Birth Name: Hayley Nichole Williams
Born: 1988/12/27
Birth Place: Meridian, Mississippi, U.S.
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: Pop Punk, Alternative Rock, Punk Rock

Hayley Williams (born December 27, 1988) is an American singer and songwriter. She is the lead vocalist of the American rock band Paramore. Williams was discovered in 2003 by managers Dave Steunebrink and Richard Williams who signed the 14-year-old to a production deal. At the time she was writing pop songs with songwriters in Nashville. Williams was introduced to Atlantic Records A&R Tom Storms through Richard Williams' attorneys Jim Zumwalt and Kent Marcus, and then signed to the label by Jason Flom. The label's original plan for their new artist was to make her a solo pop artist but Williams objected to this, saying that she wanted to be part of a band and play alternative rock music. Atl... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Hayley Williams
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Rainbow Connection (Feat. Hayley Williams)
On: Muppets: The Green Album
$1.29 Buy Song
Stay The Night (Featuring Hayley Williams Of …
On: Stay The Night (Featuring Hayley Williams Of …
$1.29 Buy Song
Stay The Night (Featuring Hayley Williams Of …
On: Clarity (Deluxe)
$1.29 Buy Song
Stay The Night (Originally Performed By Zedd)…
On: I'll Carry Your World Best Of Karaoke
$0.99 Buy Song
Stay The Night (Featuring Hayley Williams Of …
On: Stay The Night (Remixes Featuring Hayley Will…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
Williams,_Hayley
View All Pictures >>


Videos: