Related Artists

Belinda Carlisle


The Orb


Ulrich Schnauss


Orbital


Morcheeba


Boards of Canada


Air


Faithless


DJ Krush


The Herbaliser

William Orbit


Home > Music > W > William Orbit


Birth Name: William Mark Wainwright
Born: 1956/12/15
Birth Place: Shoreditch, Hackney, East London
Genres: Electronic Music, House Music, Ambient Music, Downtempo

William Orbit (born William Mark Wainwright, 15 December 1956, Shoreditch, Hackney) is an English musician, composer and record producer, perhaps best known to most for his work on Madonna's album ''Ray of Light''. He has also co-produced several unreleased Madonna songs originally recorded for other albums. He produced ''13'' by Blur and remixed some of the songs on the album.

Music:
Listen to William Orbit
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dice
On: Dice (Radio Edit)
$0.99 Buy Song
Dice
On: Music From The O.C.: Mix 1
$1.29 Buy Song
Walking In My Shoes (Random Carpet Version)
On: Walking In My Shoes
$1.29 Buy Song
Mad About You
On: Belinda
$0.99 Buy Song
Camouflage
On: The Big Heat
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>