Related Artists

Con Funk Shun


Tavares


The Main Ingredient


Latimore


Teddy Pendergrass


The Stylistics


The Intruders


Bobby Womack


The O'Jays


Donald Byrd

William DeVaughn


Home > Music > W > William DeVaughn


Birth Name: William Edward DeVaughn
Birth Place: Washington D.C., U.S.
Years Active: 1972–1980, occasionally since then
Genres: Blues, Pop, Soul/R&B, Soundtracks

William DeVaughn (born 1948; Washington D.C.) is an American R&B singer, songwriter and guitarist, best known for the hit song "Be Thankful for What You Got".

Music:
Listen to William DeVaughn
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Slow Down (Feat. William Devaughn)
On: Slow Down (Feat. William Devaughn)
$0.99 Buy Song
Be Thankful For What You Got
On: BaadAsssss Cinema: Music Inspired By
$0.99 Buy Song
Be Thankful for What You Got
On: 70's Pop Gems
$0.99 Buy Song
Be Thankful For What You Got
On: 70's Soul - Groove Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Be Thankful For What You Got
On: One Hit Wonders - Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>