Related Artists

David Guetta


September


The Black Eyed Peas


Taio Cruz


Dizzee Rascal


New Boyz


Jason Derulo


The Ting Tings


Wiley


Britney Spears

Will.i.am


Home > Music > W > Will.i.am


Birth Name: William James Adams, Jr.
Born: 1975/03/15
Birth Place: Inglewood, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Dance, R&B

William James Adams, Jr. (born March 15, 1975), better known by his stage name will.i.am and occasionally his other stage name Zuper Blahq, is an American rapper, songwriter, singer, actor, and producer. will.i.am rose to fame as a frontman and co-founder of the hit hip hop group The Black Eyed Peas, with rappers apl.de.ap, Taboo, and later added member, R&B singer Fergie. As a producer, he has worked with artists such as Cheryl Cole, Daddy Yankee and Usher, as well as several tracks for Michael Jackson, which will be released on Jackson's forthcoming posthumous album. When William (will.i.am) was 16 years old, he started rapping in late 1991 under the name "Will-1X" after being discovere... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Will.i.am
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dance To The Music
On: Stealth: Music From The Motion Picture
$1.29 Buy Song
True
On: 50 First Dates (Original Soundtrack)
$0.99 Buy Song
Hip Hop Is Dead
On: Hip Hop Is Dead (Single) (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hip Hop Is Dead
On: Hip Hop Is Dead (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hip Hop Is Dead
On: Hip Hop Is Dead (Bonus CD Track) (Parental Ad…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
Will.i.am
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>