Related Artists

Example


September


Dizzee Rascal


Shontelle


Tinchy Stryder


Freemasons


Calvin Harris


Utah Saints


Taio Cruz


will.i.am

Wiley


Home > Music > W > Wiley


Birth Name: Richard Kylea Cowie
Born: 1979/01/19
Birth Place: Bow, London
Genres: Grime, Eskibeat

Richard Kylea Cowie (born 19 January 1979), better known by his stage name Wiley is a British music producer and MC who was one of the original founders of the Roll Deep Crew. Wiley has been active in the fields of Jungle, Drum & Bass and UK Garage music, but is best known for being the major mover in the creation of Grime.

Music:
Listen to Wiley
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Gangsterz
On: Best In '06: The Kings Are Coming III (Parent…
$0.99 Buy Song
Terrible
On: Best Of Teebone 1994-2008
$0.99 Buy Song
Electric Boogaloo (Find A Way) (Doctor Werewo…
On: Dubstep Invasion
$0.99 Buy Song
Electric Boogaloo (Find A Way) (Doctor Werewo…
On: Dubstep International Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Music Is Calling Me (Feat. Meleka)
On: Chill Out Zone Ep
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wiley
Wiley
Wiley
Wiley
Wiley
Wiley
Wiley
Wiley
Wiley
Wiley