Related Artists

Chris Cagle


Jason Michael Carroll


Jimmy Wayne


Clay Walker


Joe Diffie


Bucky Covington


Lonestar


Keith Anderson


Josh Gracin


Joe Nichols

Chuck Wicks


Home > Music > W > Wicks, Chuck


Birth Name: Charles Elliott Wicks
Born: 1979/06/20
Birth Place: Smyrna, Delaware, USA
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: Country

Charles Elliott "Chuck" Wicks (born June 20, 1979 in ) is an American country music artist. He was one of the participants on the American reality series ''Nashville'', which aired on Fox Networks for two episodes before its cancellation in mid-2007. In late 2007, he signed to RCA Records Nashville as a recording artist, with his debut single "Stealing Cinderella" being released in September of that year. It served as the lead-off to his debut album ''Starting Now'', which was released in January 2008. "All I Ever Wanted" and "Man of the House" were released as the album's second and third singles, respectively, and both have charted in the Top 40 as well. In addition to his musical career, ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Chuck Wicks
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Us Again
On: Us Again
$1.29 Buy Song
Saturday Afternoon
On: Saturday Afternoon
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Yourself
On: Love Yourself
$0.99 Buy Song
Stealing Cinderella
On: Stealing Cinderella (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
If We Loved
On: Starting Now
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
Wicks,_Chuck
View All Pictures >>