Related Artists

Suzy Bogguss

Mindy McCready

John Berry

Lari White

Home > Music > W > White, Lari

Birth Name: Lari Michele White
Born: 1965/05/13
Birth Place: Dunedin, Florida, USA
Years Active: 1992-present
Genres: Country, Soul

Lari Michele White (born May 13, 1965 in Dunedin, Florida) is an American country music artist and actress. She first gained national attention in 1992 as a winner on ''You Can Be a Star'', a talent competition which aired on The Nashville Network. A recording contract with RCA Records Nashville followed a year later, producing three studio albums, a greatest hits package, and several chart singles. A fourth studio album was released in 1998 on Lyric Street Records, followed by two more releases on White's own label, Skinny White Girl. Overall, White has charted twelve times on the ''Billboard'' country music charts, with three of her singles having reached Top Ten: "That's My Baby" and "Tha... Continue Bio >>



Listen to Lari White
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
This Is Love
On: Stepping Stone
$1.29 Buy Song
Take Me
On: Stepping Stone
$1.29 Buy Song
On: Stepping Stone
$1.29 Buy Song
Look Homeward Angel
On: Stepping Stone
$1.29 Buy Song
John Wayne Walking Away
On: Stepping Stone
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>