Related Artists

Brooke White


Home > Music > W > White, Brooke


Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth White
Born: 1983/06/02
Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Indie Pop, Folk-pop

Brooke Elizabeth White (born June 2, 1983) is an American indie pop/folk-pop singer-songwriter from Mesa, Arizona who was the fifth place finalist on the seventh season of ''American Idol''. In 2005, White released her first studio album called ''Songs from the Attic''. White's first post-''Idol'' album ''High Hopes & Heartbreak'' was released on July 21, 2009. The first single "Hold Up My Heart" was released on February 25, 2009 and the song debuted at #47 on the Billboard Hot 100. The second single "Radio Radio" was released on June 23, 2009.

Music:
Listen to Brooke White
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Never Grow Up (Feat. Daniel Tashian)
On: Never Grow Up
$0.99 Buy Song
Back Home To You (Feat. Mindy Gledhill)
On: Never Grow Up
$0.99 Buy Song
Lucky Day (Feat. Leigh Nash)
On: Never Grow Up
$0.99 Buy Song
Surrender (Feat. Jack Matranga)
On: Never Grow Up
$0.99 Buy Song
Into Your Dreams (Feat. Lucy Schwartz & Johnn…
On: Never Grow Up
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
White,_Brooke
View All Pictures >>