Related Artists

Cledus T. Judd


Crazy Frog


Adam Sandler


Olivia Newton-John


Ray Stevens


SpongeBob SquarePants


Queen


Bowling For Soup


Kenny Rogers


Dane Cook

Weird Al Yankovic


Home > Music > W > Weird Al Yankovic


Birth Name: Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Born: 1959/10/23
Birth Place: Lynwood, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1979–present
Genres: Parody, Comedy, Polka

Alfred Matthew “Weird Al” Yankovic (born October 23, 1959) is an American singer-songwriter, music producer, actor, comedian, writer, satirist and parodist. Yankovic is known for his humorous songs that make light of popular culture and that often parody specific songs by contemporary musical acts. During Yankovic's sophomore year as an architecture student at Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, he became a disc jockey at the university's radio station, KCPR. In 1978, he released his first recording (as Alfred Yankovic), “Take Me Down,” on the LP, “Slo Grown,” as a benefit for the Economic Opportunity Commission of San Luis Obispo County. The song mocked famous nearby landmarks such as ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Weird Al Yankovic
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Ricky
On: Novelty, Vol.2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: The Saga Begins
On: Novelty, Vol.2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: One More Minute
On: Novelty, Vol.2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke - Addicted To Spuds
On: Karaoke - Classic Male Pop - Vol. 15
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke - Dare To Be Stupid
On: Karaoke - Classic Male Pop - Vol. 15
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
Weird_Al_Yankovic
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>