Related Artists

Circa Survive


Dredg

Weerd Science


Home > Music > W > Weerd Science


Birth Name: Joshua Eppard
Born: 1979/12/06
Birth Place: Kingston, New York, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Rap, Hip Hop, Rock, Alternative Rock, Progressive Rock, New Prog, Alternative Hip Hop

Josh Eppard (born December 6, 1979) is an MC and music maker under his stage name, Weerd Science and current drummer for indie band Terrible Things. Best known for his drumming with new prog band Coheed and Cambria, Eppard was also a founding member of the Woodstock, NY new prog outfit, 3 along with his brother Joey and studio engineer, Chris Bittner. On November 2, 2006 it was announced that Eppard would be leaving Coheed and Cambria indefinitely, with Chris Pennie as his replacement. The reason for his abrupt departure from the band had been shrouded in mystery. However, earlier this year Eppard, in an interview with Amp Magazine, laid the rumors to rest. Though there was speculation Epp... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Weerd Science
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
It Came From Kingston
On: Red Light Juliet
$0.99 Buy Song
10 Smack Commandments
On: Red Light Juliet
$0.99 Buy Song
You Can't Do That On Television
On: Red Light Juliet
$0.99 Buy Song
Red Light Juliet
On: Red Light Juliet
$0.99 Buy Song
Evil Genius
On: Red Light Juliet
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>