Related Artists

Troy And Gabriella


Bodyrox


Jamelia


Bob Sinclar


All Saints


Lemar


The Feeling


Mutya Buena


Orson


Razorlight

Simon Webbe


Home > Music > W > Webbe, Simon


Birth Name: Simon Solomon Webbe
Born: 1978/03/30
Birth Place: Small Heath, Birmingham, England
Years Active: 2001-present (group), 2005-present (solo), 2005-present (acting)
Genres: Pop, R&B, Soul

Simon Webbe, {born Simon Solomon Webbe 30 March 1978, Small Heath, Birmingham, England) is an English singer-songwriter, actor and manager. He is perhaps best known as a member of the British boyband Blue. It was announced on 27 April 2009 that Webbe has become a patron of Anxiety UK.

Music:
Listen to Simon Webbe
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Do You Right Featuring Simon Webbe (Radio Edi…
On: Do You Right (Featuring Simon Webbe)
$0.99 Buy Song
Do You Right Featuring Simon Webbe (Extended …
On: Do You Right (Featuring Simon Webbe)
$0.99 Buy Song
Do You Right Featuring Simon Webbe (Special D…
On: Do You Right (Featuring Simon Webbe)
$0.99 Buy Song
Lay Your Hands
On: Sanctuary
$1.29 Buy Song
No Worries
On: Sanctuary
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon
Webbe,_Simon


Videos: