Related Artists

Sanchez


Elephant Man


T.O.K.


Dennis Brown


Beres Hammond


Assassin


Capleton


Luciano


Richie Spice


Morgan Heritage

Wayne Wonder


Home > Music > W > Wayne Wonder


Birth Name: Von Wayne Charles
Born: 1972/07/26
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1987-present
Genres: Reggae Fusion, Dancehall, Reggae, R&B

Wayne Wonder (born Von Wayne Charles, 26 July 1972, Buff Bay, Portland, Jamaica) is a Jamaican reggae fusion (specifically reggae / R&B) artist. While his early recordings were dancehall and reggae, he later moved towards hip hop and rap.

Music:
Listen to Wayne Wonder
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Anything Goes (Radio Edit)
On: Anything Goes (E-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
One Sound
On: Wake Up Everybody
$0.99 Buy Song
Hold Me Now
On: 50 First Dates (Original Soundtrack)
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep Them Coming
On: Dancehall Xplosion 2000 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
I'd Die Without You
On: Reggae Hits, Vol.14
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wayne_Wonder
Wayne_Wonder
Wayne_Wonder
Wayne_Wonder
Wayne_Wonder
Wayne_Wonder
Wayne_Wonder