Related Artists

Junior Kelly


Busy Signal


Anthony B


Tarrus Riley


I Wayne


Cocoa Tea


Assassin


Red Rat


Half Pint


Luciano

Wayne Marshall


Home > Music > W > Wayne Marshall


Birth Name: Wayne Mitchell
Born: 1982
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Dancehall, Reggae

Wayne Mitchell, better knows by his stage name Wayne Marshall is a reggae and dancehall artist from Jamaica. He is most notable for his collaborations with Sean Paul, Elephant Man and Beenie Man. He also attended the Wolmer's High School for Boys and married fellow reggae/dancehall artist Tami Chynn in 2009. Wayne Marshall's debut solo album "Marshall Law" was released by VP Records is 2003. Reviewers notes strong hip-hop influences on Marshall's dancehall music. "Forbidden Fruit" was released the next year, and "Tru Story!", released by Federation Sound, followed in 2008. . During 2000's he issued dozens 7" singles, mostly on VP Records. In 2009, he was featured in the dancehall remix to Ja... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Wayne Marshall
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
All Rise (One For The Money Mix)
On: All Rise
$0.99 Buy Song
All Rise (One For The Money Instrumental)
On: All Rise
$0.99 Buy Song
All Rise (Remix)
On: All Rise
$0.99 Buy Song
Rhapsody In Blue
On: Rhapsody In Blue/Concerto In F/Porgy & Bess S…
$0.99 Buy Song
Piano Concerto in F: I. Allegro
On: Rhapsody In Blue/Concerto In F/Porgy & Bess S…
$1.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>