Related Artists

Tommy Roe


Bobby Vee


Herman's Hermits

Wayne Fontana and the Mindbenders


Home > Music > W > Wayne Fontana and the Mindbenders


Birth Name: Glyn Geoffrey Ellis
Born: 1945/10/28
Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire
Years Active: 1962-present
Genres: Beat, Pop

Wayne Fontana (born Glyn Geoffrey Ellis, 28 October 1945, Manchester, Lancashire) is an English pop singer. In 1962, he formed his group, Wayne Fontana and the Mindbenders and got a recording contract.

Music:
Listen to Wayne Fontana and the Mindbenders-spm49868
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Game Of Love
On: Good Morning Vietnam
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Game Of Love (Karaoke Minus Track)
On: Sing Instrumental Hits vol. 37 (Karaoke)
$0.99 Buy Song
Game Of Love
On: British Invasion Gold
$0.99 Buy Song
Pamela Pamela
On: British Invasion Gold
$0.99 Buy Song
The Game Of Love
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song
It's Just A Little Bit Too Late
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>