Related Artists

The Turtles


Roy Orbison


The Animals


Tommy Roe


Bobby Vee


Herman's Hermits

Wayne Fontana & the Mindbenders


Home > Music > W > Wayne Fontana & the Mindbenders


Birth Name: Glyn Geoffrey Ellis
Born: 1945/10/28
Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire
Years Active: 1962-present
Genres: Beat, Pop

Wayne Fontana (born Glyn Geoffrey Ellis, 28 October 1945, Manchester, Lancashire) is an English pop singer. In 1962, he formed his group, Wayne Fontana and the Mindbenders and got a recording contract.

Music:
Listen to Wayne Fontana & the Mindbenders
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Game Of Love
On: Good Morning Vietnam
$0.99 Buy Song
Game Of Love (Carnaby Street Mix)
On: Game Of Love The '60s Hit Jukebox
$0.99 Buy Song
Game Of Love (Carnaby Street Mix)
On: Smash Hits 1965 - 1969
$0.99 Buy Song
Roar Runner
On: Let's Rock Now
$0.99 Buy Song
The Game Of Love
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>