Related Artists

Mark Chesnutt


Keith Anderson


Eli Young Band


Phil Vassar


Randy Travis


Jason Michael Carroll


Tracy Lawrence


Travis Tritt


Josh Gracin


Craig Morgan

Jimmy Wayne


Home > Music > W > Wayne, Jimmy


Birth Name: Jimmy Wayne Barber
Born: 1972/10/23
Birth Place: Kings Mountain, North Carolina, USA
Years Active: 2003-present
Genres: Country

Jimmy Wayne Barber (born October 23, 1972 in Kings Mountain, North Carolina) is an American country music singer and songwriter. He released his self-titled debut album in 2003 on the DreamWorks Records label. Four singles were released from it, including "Stay Gone" and "I Love You This Much", which both reached Top Ten on the ''Billboard'' country charts. A second album, ''Do You Believe Me Now'', was released in August 2008 via Big Machine Records subsidiary Valory Music Group, and its title track became his first Number One hit in late 2008.

Music:
Listen to Jimmy Wayne
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
After You
On: Jimmy Wayne
$0.99 Buy Song
Are You Ever Gonna Love Me?
On: Jimmy Wayne
$0.99 Buy Song
Stay Gone
On: Jimmy Wayne
$1.29 Buy Song
Trespassin'
On: Jimmy Wayne
$0.99 Buy Song
Paper Angels
On: Jimmy Wayne
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
Wayne,_Jimmy
View All Pictures >>


Videos: