Related Artists

Lefty Frizzell


Moe Bandy


Ray Price


Bill Anderson


Ricky Van Shelton


Faron Young


Donna Fargo


Ferlin Husky


Hank Snow


Ronnie Milsap

Gene Watson


Home > Music > W > Watson, Gene


Birth Name: Gary Gene Watson
Born: 1943/10/11
Birth Place: Palestine, Texas, USA
Years Active: 1970s - Present
Genres: Country Music

Gary Gene Watson (born October 11, 1943) is an American country singer. He is most famous for his 1975 hit "Love in the Hot Afternoon" , his 1982 hit "Fourteen Carat Mind" and his signature song, "Farewell Party." Watson's long career has notched 6 Number Ones, 22 Top Tens and 50 charted singles.

Music:
Listen to Gene Watson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
At Last
On: Great Wedding Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Little By Little
On: Little By Little
$0.99 Buy Song
My Memories Of You
On: Little By Little
$0.99 Buy Song
The Chesapeake Bay
On: Little By Little
$0.99 Buy Song
Leavin's Been Comin' (For A Long, Long Time)
On: Little By Little
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>