Related Artists

Dan Seals


Andy Griggs


Darryl Worley


Billy Dean


Mark Wills


Lorrie Morgan


Ronnie Milsap


Michael Martin Murphey


Patty Loveless


Collin Raye

Steve Wariner


Home > Music > W > Wariner, Steve


Birth Name: Steven Noel Wariner
Born: 1954/12/25
Birth Place: Noblesville, Indiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1974-present
Genres: Country

Steven Noel "Steve" Wariner (born December 25, 1954) is an American country music singer, songwriter and guitarist. He has released eighteen studio albums, including six on MCA Records, and three each on RCA Records, Arista Records and Capitol Records. He has also charted more than fifty singles on the ''Billboard'' country singles charts, including ten Number One hits: "All Roads Lead to You", "Some Fools Never Learn", "You Can Dream of Me", "Life's Highway", "Small Town Girl", "The Weekend", "Lynda", "Where Did I Go Wrong", and "I Got Dreams", and "What If I Said", a duet with Anita Cochran from her album ''Back to You''. Three of his studio albums have been certified gold by the Recording... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Steve Wariner
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Burnin' The Roadhouse Down
On: Burnin' The Roadhouse Down
$1.29 Buy Song
Holes In The Floor Of Heaven
On: Burnin' The Roadhouse Down
$1.29 Buy Song
Every Little Whisper
On: Burnin' The Roadhouse Down
$1.29 Buy Song
A Six Pack Ago
On: Burnin' The Roadhouse Down
$1.29 Buy Song
Road Trippin'
On: Burnin' The Roadhouse Down
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wariner,_Steve
Wariner,_Steve
Wariner,_Steve


Videos: