Related Artists

Westlife


McFly


Nicole Scherzinger


The Hoosiers


Scouting For Girls


Lemar


Robyn


Example


Booty Luv


Craig David

Shayne Ward


Home > Music > W > Ward, Shayne


Birth Name: Shayne Thomas Ward
Born: 1984/10/16
Birth Place: Clayton, Manchester, England
Years Active: 2002-present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Soul

Shayne Thomas Ward (born 16 October 1984 in Manchester, England) is an English pop singer, who rose to fame as the winner of second series of ''The X Factor''. He has had number one albums and singles in the UK and Ireland. During ''The X Factor'' competition, Ward was mentored by manager Louis Walsh. The Bookies' favourite to win the show, he defeated duo Journey South and singer Andy Abraham in the final screened by ITV1 by a margin of 1.2% of the vote, out of a reputed 10.8 million phone votes cast by viewers (since the programme was watched by an audience averaging 9.2 million people, it is likely that some viewers cast multiple votes for all finalists). His first single, "That's My Goal... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Shayne Ward
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: That's My Goal
On: Super Karaoke Hits! 2006
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: No Promises (In The Style Of Shayne …
On: Karaoke: Big Karaoke Hits, Vol.38
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: No Promises
On: Ultimate Karaoke Downloads, Vol.18
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: If That's Ok With You
On: Karaoke: Hits 2007, Vol.4
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: That’s My Goal
On: Karaoke: Shayne Ward
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
Ward,_Shayne
View All Pictures >>