Related Artists

Big Pokey


Big Moe


DJ Screw


Trae


Big Tuck


Slim Thug


Lil' Keke


Do Or Die


Boss Hogg Outlawz


OG Ron C

Paul Wall


Home > Music > W > Wall, Paul


Birth Name: Paul Slayton
Born: 1981/03/11
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Rap

Paul Slayton (born March 11, 1981), better known by his stage name Paul Wall or "The People's Champ" is an American rapper. He is currently affiliated with Swishahouse Records, having released several albums under the label as well as collaborating with other rappers signed to the label. He was formerly musical partners with rapper Chamillionaire releasing several collaborative albums including the independently released “Get Ya Mind Correct.” In 2005, Paul Wall released his first album, “The People's Champ,” which debuted at #1 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. The first single was, “Sittin' Sidewayz,” featuring Big Pokey. The second single... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Paul Wall
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Feels Good
On: Rank & File
$0.99 Buy Song
On The Floor
On: The One
$0.99 Buy Song
Tryin' To Get Paid
On: Paid In Full Entertainment Presents: The Fami…
$0.99 Buy Song
Long As You Come Home (Southern Invasion Remi…
On: Long As You Come Home (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Long As You Come Home (Southern Invasion 3 Ki…
On: Long As You Come Home (Southern Invasion 3 Ki…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
Wall,_Paul
View All Pictures >>


Videos: