Related Artists

Bishop Paul S. Morton, Sr.


Smokie Norful


Stephen Hurd


Yolanda Adams


Fred Hammond


Kurt Carr & The Kurt Carr Singers


Donnie McClurkin


Youthful Praise


Donald Lawrence & The Tri-City Singers


Ricky Dillard

Hezekiah Walker


Home > Music > W > Walker, Hezekiah


Birth Name: Hezekiah Xzavier Walker, Jr.
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Years Active: 1985 - Present
Genres: Gospel

Bishop Hezekiah Xzavier Walker, Jr. (born December 24, 1962, in Brooklyn, New York) is a Grammy Award-winning gospel music artist, founder and leader of the Love Fellowship Choir, and Pastor and Bishop of the Love Fellowship Tabernacle, with locations in Brooklyn, New York, and Bensalem, Pennsylvania, in the United States. Bishop Walker is also the Founder and Overseer of the Covenant Keepers International Fellowship, which spiritually covers, giving guidance and direction to, numerous pastors and their churches in the US - including multiple Love Fellowship Tabernacle The Kingdom Churches, with locations throughout the US and in South Africa. Walker has released several albums on the music... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Hezekiah Walker
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Calling My Name
On: The Essential Hezekiah Walker
$0.99 Buy Song
Jesus Is My Help
On: The Essential Hezekiah Walker
$0.99 Buy Song
Jesus Is The Light
On: The Essential Hezekiah Walker
$0.99 Buy Song
Let The Redeemed
On: The Essential Hezekiah Walker
$0.99 Buy Song
The Lord Will Make A Way Somehow
On: The Essential Hezekiah Walker
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Walker,_Hezekiah
Walker,_Hezekiah
Walker,_Hezekiah
Walker,_Hezekiah
Walker,_Hezekiah


Videos: