Related Artists

Mark Chesnutt


Tanya Tucker


Neal McCoy


Chris LeDoux


Shenandoah


John Michael Montgomery


Clint Black


Tracy Lawrence


Collin Raye


John Anderson

Clay Walker


Home > Music > W > Walker, Clay


Birth Name: Ernest Clayton Walker Jr.
Born: 1969/08/19
Birth Place: Beaumont, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Country

Ernest Clayton "Clay" Walker Jr. (born August 19, 1969) is an American country music artist. He made his debut in 1993 with the single "What's It to You," which reached #1 on the Billboard Hot Country Singles & Tracks charts, as did its follow-up, 1994's "Live Until I Die." Both singles were included on Walker's self-titled debut album, also released in 1993 via Giant Records. He stayed with the label until its 2001 closure, later recording for Warner Bros. Records and RCA Records before joining his current label, Asylum-Curb Records, in 2007. Walker has released a total of eleven albums, including a greatest hits package and an album of Christmas music. His first four studio albums (Clay Wa... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Clay Walker
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Only On Days That End In 'Y'
On: Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Watch This
On: Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Who Needs You Baby
On: Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Ordinary People
On: Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
What's It To You
On: Greatest Hits
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
Walker,_Clay
View All Pictures >>


Videos: