Related Artists

Aqualung

Butch Walker


Home > Music > W > Walker, Butch


Birth Name: Bradley Glenn Walker
Born: 1969/11/14
Birth Place: Cartersville, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 1985-present
Genres: Glam Metal, Pop Punk, Post-grunge, Alternative Rock, Pop Rock, Hard Rock

Butch Walker (born Bradley Glenn Walker on November 14, 1969) is an American recording artist, songwriter and record producer who was also the lead guitarist for the metal band SouthGang from the late 1980s to early 1990s as well as the lead vocalist and guitarist for rock band Marvelous 3 from 1997 until 2001. Currently he is the frontman for Butch Walker & The Black Widows. After the Marvelous 3 disbanded in 2001, Walker began a solo career. He released the solo albums “Left of Self-Centered” in 2002, “Letters” in 2004 and “The Rise and Fall of Butch Walker and the Let's-Go-Out-Tonites” in 2006. In 2005 he played over 200 live shows across both the U.S. and Japan, and he relea... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Butch Walker
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mixtape
On: Heartwork
$0.99 Buy Song
Mixtape
On: Heartwork
$0.99 Buy Song
Maybe It's Just me
On: Heartwork
$0.99 Buy Song
Last Flight Out
On: Heartwork
$0.99 Buy Song
Happy Ending (Evana Bigroom Radio Edit)
On: Lucky Fm 88.8 Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
Walker,_Butch
View All Pictures >>


Videos: