Related Artists

Tapemasters Inc.


Crime Mob


Shawty Lo


Made West Entertainment


Travis Porter


DJ Kayslay


Lil' Scrappy


Blood Raw


Gucci Mane


Ace Hood

Waka Flocka Flame


Home > Music > W > Waka Flocka Flame


Birth Name: Juaquin Malphurs
Born: 1986/05/31
Birth Place: Riverdale, Georgia
Years Active: 2008-present
Genres: Southern Hip Hop And Crunk

Juaquin Malphurs (born May 31, 1986), better known by his stage name Waka Flocka Flame, is an American rapper signed to 1017 Brick Squad and Warner Bros. The name "Waka" was given to him by his cousin, after the Muppets character Fozzie Bear's catch phrase, "Waka Waka." The name "Flocka Flame" was given to him by rapper Gucci Mane. He is a member of the 1017 Brick Squad with Gucci Mane, OJ Da Juiceman, Frenchie, and Wooh Da Kid. In 2009 he released "O Let's Do It," the first single from his 2010 album, “Flockaveli." The single peaked at #62 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. The second single, “Hard In Da Paint,” peaked at #29 on the Hot R&B/Hip-Hop songs chart. The third singl... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Waka Flocka Flame
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
O Let's Do It
On: O Let's Do It (Single) (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
O Let's Do It (Remix) (Feat. Diddy/Rick Ross/…
On: O Let's Do It (Remix) (Feat. Diddy/Rick Ross/…
$1.29 Buy Song
No Hands (Feat. Roscoe Dash And Wale) [Explic…
On: No Hands [Feat. Roscoe Dash And Wale] (Explic…
$1.29 Buy Song
Bustin' At 'em (Explicit Album Version)
On: Flockaveli (Explicit)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hard In Da Paint (Explicit Album Version)
On: Flockaveli (Explicit)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
Waka_Flocka_Flame
View All Pictures >>


Videos: