Related Artists

Bad English


Steve Perry


Starship


Night Ranger


'Til Tuesday


Richard Marx


The Outfield


Naked Eyes


Christopher Cross


REO Speedwagon

John Waite


Home > Music > W > Waite, John


Birth Name: John Charles Waite
Born: 1955/07/04
Birth Place: United Kingdom
Years Active: 1975–present
Genres: Rock, Pop

John Charles Waite (born 4 July 1955 Lancaster, England) is an English rock singer and musician. He was lead vocalist for the bands The Babys and Bad English. As a solo artist, he scored a #1 hit in the US Billboard Hot 100 with "Missing You" in 1984.

Music:
Listen to John Waite
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
How Did I Get By Without You
On: The Complete John Waite, Vol.1: Falling Backw…
$1.29 Buy Song
In Dreams
On: The Complete John Waite, Vol.1: Falling Backw…
$1.29 Buy Song
Downtown
On: The Complete John Waite, Vol.1: Falling Backw…
$1.29 Buy Song
Straight To Your Heart
On: The Complete John Waite, Vol.1: Falling Backw…
$1.29 Buy Song
When I See You Smile
On: The Complete John Waite, Vol.1: Falling Backw…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
Waite,_John
View All Pictures >>


Videos: