Related Artists

U-Roy


The Pioneers


Max Romeo


Black Uhuru


The Heptones


Yellowman


The Congos


Augustus Pablo


Burning Spear


John Holt

Bunny Wailer


Home > Music > W > Wailer, Bunny


Birth Name: Neville O'Riley Livingston
Born: 1947/04/10
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Genres: Reggae, Roots Reggae

Bunny Wailer, also known as Bunny Livingston (born Neville O'Riley Livingston, April 10, 1947, Jamaica), is a singer songwriter and percussionist and was an original member of reggae group The Wailers along with Bob Marley and Peter Tosh. He is widely regarded as a musical legend and is considered one of the longtime standard bearers of reggae music. He has been named by Newsweek as one of the three most important musicians in world music. Bunny Wailer and Bob Marley were raised in the same household as stepbrothers. Bunny's father Thaddeus "Toddy" Livingston lived with Bob Marley's mother Cedella Booker and had a daughter with her named Pearl Livingston. As he was by some way the least... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bunny Wailer
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sound Clash
On: Redemption Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
The Conqueror (Shashamane Dubplate)
On: Zulu Warriors Fm, Vol. 4 (Shashamane Int'l So…
$0.99 Buy Song
Jolly Session - Live
On: Celebrate 50 Years Of Jamaican Independence: …
$0.99 Buy Song
Your Roots Are Reggae (Live)
On: Rare Live Reggae
$0.99 Buy Song
Your Roots Are Reggae (Live)
On: Live Reggae Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
I Am (Feat. Bunny Wailer)
On: Legacy - An Acoustic Tribute To Peter Tosh
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wailer,_Bunny
Wailer,_Bunny


Videos: