Related Artists

The Herbaliser

DJ Vadim

The Orb

Amon Tobin

Telefon Tel Aviv


Birdy Nam Nam

Wagon Christ

Home > Music > W > Wagon Christ

Birth Name: Luke Francis Vibert
Born: 1973/01/26
Birth Place: Redruth, Cornwall, UK
Years Active: 1993 to Present
Genres: Electronic Music, Jungle Music

Luke Vibert is a British recording artist and producer known for his work in many subgenres of electronic music. He began his musical career as a member of the Hate Brothers, only later branching out into his own compositions. Vibert has recorded under several different aliases, most notably Plug and Wagon Christ.

Listen to Wagon Christ
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Flip Flop
On: Extreme Possibilities
$0.99 Buy Song
Flip Flop
On: Fabulous Shit (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
On: A Bugged Out Mix
$0.99 Buy Song
The Premise
On: Musipal
$0.99 Buy Song
Bend Over
On: Musipal
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>