Related Artists

Darryl Worley


Ricky Van Shelton


Jeff Bates


Earl Thomas Conley


Clay Walker


Marty Stuart


Collin Raye


Mark Wills


Mark Chesnutt


Shenandoah

Wade Hayes


Home > Music > W > Wade Hayes


Birth Name: Tony Wade Hayes
Born: 1969/04/20
Birth Place: Bethel Acres, Oklahoma, USA
Years Active: 1994-present
Genres: Country

Tony Wade Hayes (born April 20, 1969 in Bethel Acres, Oklahoma) is an American country music artist. Signed to Columbia Records in 1994, he made his debut that year with his gold-certified album ''Old Enough to Know Better''. Its title track, which served as his debut single, reached Number One on the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Singles & Tracks (now Hot Country Songs) charts, and three more singles from it all reached Top Ten as well. Hayes' second album, 1996's ''On a Good Night'', was also certified gold, although its #2-peaking title track was the only Top 40 hit from it. ''When the Wrong One Loves You Right'', his third album, produced two more singles, including the #5 "The Day That She ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Wade Hayes
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Up North (Down South, Back East, Out West)
On: Highways & Heartaches
$0.99 Buy Song
Life After Lovin' You
On: Highways & Heartaches
$0.99 Buy Song
Goodbye Is The Wrong Way To Go
On: Highways & Heartaches
$0.99 Buy Song
What's It Gonna Take
On: Highways & Heartaches
$0.99 Buy Song
She Used To Say That To Me
On: Highways & Heartaches
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>