Related Artists

Ivy Queen


Calle 13


Tempo


Tego Calderón


Tito El Bambino


Tony Vega


Jowell & Randy


Vico-C


Hector El Father


Alexis & Fido

Voltio


Home > Music > V > Voltio


Birth Name: Julio Ramos
Born: 1977/03/20
Birth Place: Puerto Rico
Years Active: 2003 - present
Genres: Hip Hop, Reggaeton

Julio Voltio (born as Julio Ramos March 20, 1977, Santurce, Puerto Rico) is one of the reggaetón genre's best-known artists. His nickname came to be as the result of an accident. Before joining Karel, he worked as an electrician. One day, he stuck his hand in the wrong place and got shocked. Everyone then called him "Bombillo" (Light Bulb) and "Corto Circuito" (Short Circuit), until eventually giving him a nickname that stuck: "Voltio" (Spanish word for volt).

Music:
Listen to Voltio
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Que Se Tiren
On: The Prezident
$0.99 Buy Song
Amor De Una Noche (Remix Version)
On: I Love Salsa (Bonus Tracks)
$0.99 Buy Song
Hasta Que Te Conocí
On: South Beach
$1.29 Buy Song
Check On It (Bama Boyz Reggaeton Remix)
On: Check On It (Bama Boyz Reggaeton Remix)
$1.29 Buy Song
Here I Come
On: The Reggaetony Album (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Voltio