Related Artists

Missy Higgins


Lindsay Lohan


Nick Lachey


A Fine Frenzy


Matt Nathanson


Gavin DeGraw


Mandy Moore


Carolina Liar


The Veronicas


The Wreckers

Kate Voegele


Home > Music > V > Voegele, Kate


Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Voegele
Born: 1986/12/08
Birth Place: Bay Village, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Pop, Rock, Folk-pop

Kate Elizabeth Voegele (born December 8, 1986) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and actress. She has appeared as the character Mia Catalano on the television program, “One Tree Hill.” Her debut full-length album, “Don’t Look Away” was released via Myspace Records and Interscope Records in 2007. The album reached #27 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart, #5 on the Rock Albums chart and #7 on the Independent Albums chart. The single, “Only Fooling Myself” reached #37 on the Billboard Adult Pop Songs chart. “A Fine Mess,” Voegele’s second studio album, was released via MySpace/Interscope in 2009. The album reached #10 on the Billboard 200 and Digital Albums charts. ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kate Voegele
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Inside Out
On: A Fine Mess (Deluxe)
$0.99 Buy Song
99 Times
On: A Fine Mess (Deluxe)
$1.29 Buy Song
Who You Are Without Me
On: A Fine Mess (Deluxe)
$1.29 Buy Song
Angel
On: A Fine Mess (Deluxe)
$1.29 Buy Song
Sweet Silver Lining
On: A Fine Mess (Deluxe)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
Voegele,_Kate
View All Pictures >>