Related Artists

Michelle Branch


Mandy Moore


Spice Girls


All Saints


Eve 6


The Go-Go's


Lindsay Lohan


Hilary Duff


Vanessa Carlton


Ashlee Simpson

Vitamin C


Home > Music > V > Vitamin C


Birth Name: Colleen Ann Fitzpatrick
Born: 1969/07/20
Birth Place: Old Bridge, New Jersey, United States
Years Active: 1991-1998 (Eve's Plum)
Genres: Pop

Colleen Ann Fitzpatrick (born July 20, 1969, although other sources list July 20, 1972) is an American pop music singer, songwriter, dancer, and actress better known by her stage name, Vitamin C. Her singles include "Graduation (Friends Forever)", "As Long As You're Loving Me", "The Itch", and her most successful hit the Top 20 Gold certified "Smile". Vitamin C is also the former lead singer of the alternative rock band Eve's Plum. As an actress she has appeared in the films ''Hairspray'', ''Get Over It'', ''Da Hip Hop Witch'', ''Scary Movie 2'', and ''Dracula 2000''. She was ranked #76 on the ''Maxim'' Hot 100 Women of 2001. Mattel released a Vitamin C doll in 2000. She was a video game cha... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Vitamin C
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Graduation (Friends Forever)
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2000, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Voices Carry
On: Sky High: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
Kiss The Girl
On: Disneymania 3
$1.29 Buy Song
Great Big Disco World (featuring Vitamin C)
On: Oscillator
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Graduation (Friends Forever) (Minus …
On: Sing Tenor v.66
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Vitamin_C
Vitamin_C
Vitamin_C
Vitamin_C
Vitamin_C
Vitamin_C
Vitamin_C
Vitamin_C
Vitamin_C