Violent J Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > V > Violent J > Biography


Birth Name: Joseph Frank Bruce
Born: 1972/04/28
Birth Place: Berkley, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1989 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Joseph Frank "Joe" Bruce (born April 28, 1972) is an American rapper, record producer, professional wrestler and actor. Bruce is most commonly known as Violent J of the Insane Clown Posse (ICP). He is the co-founder of the record label ''Psychopathic Records'', with fellow ICP rapper Joseph Utsler (a.k.a Shaggy 2 Dope) and their former manager, Alex Abbiss. Also along with Utsler, Bruce is the co-founder of the professional wrestling promotion ''Juggalo Championship Wrestling''.

Music Videos:




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z