Vince Clarke


Home > Music > V > Vince Clarke


Birth Name: Vincent John Martin
Born: 1960/07/03
Birth Place: South Woodford, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1979 – present
Genres: Synthpop, Dance Music

Vince Clarke (born Vincent John Martin, 3 July 1960, South Woodford, London) is an English pop musician and songwriter, who has been involved with a number of successful groups, including Depeche Mode, Yazoo, The Assembly and Erasure.

Music:
Listen to Vince Clarke
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Funky Feet
On: Erasure's Vince Clarke: Family Fantastic/Pete…
$0.99 Buy Song
Spread Your Love
On: Erasure's Vince Clarke: Family Fantastic/Pete…
$0.99 Buy Song
Hey Nu Nu
On: Erasure's Vince Clarke: Family Fantastic/Pete…
$0.99 Buy Song
Halfway To Heaven
On: Erasure's Vince Clarke: Family Fantastic/Pete…
$0.99 Buy Song
One Love One Life
On: Erasure's Vince Clarke: Family Fantastic/Pete…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>