Related Artists

Juan Gabriel


Vicente Fernández


Pimpinela


Leo Dan


Emmanuel


Javier Solís


Ana Gabriel


José Alfredo Jiménez


José Luis Perales

Vikki Carr


Home > Music > V > Vikki Carr


Birth Name: Florencia Bisenta de Casillas Martinez Cardona
Born: 1941/07/19
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1962 - present
Genres: Latin Pop, Pop, Traditional Pop, Mariachi

Vikki Carr (born Florencia Bisenta de Casillas Martinez Cardona, July 19 1941, El Paso, Texas) is an American singer from Mexican origins, who has performed in a variety of music genres, including jazz, pop and country, but has enjoyed her greatest success singing in Spanish.

Music:
Listen to Vikki Carr
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Silencers
On: Ultra-Lounge, Vol.7: The Crime Scene
$1.29 Buy Song
Butch Cassidy & The Sundance Kid: Raindrops K…
On: Back To Back
$0.99 Buy Song
Tears On My Pillow
On: Back To Back
$0.99 Buy Song
Can't Take My Eyes Off You
On: Back To Back
$0.99 Buy Song
Everybody's Talkin'
On: Back To Back
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>