Related Artists

Junior Wells


Bessie Smith


Koko Taylor


Son House

Victoria Spivey


Home > Music > V > Victoria Spivey


Birth Name: Victoria Regina Spivey
Born: 1906/10/15
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Died: 1976/10/03
Genres: Blues

Victoria Spivey (October 15, 1906 – October 3, 1976) was an American blues singer and songwriter.

Music:
Listen to Victoria Spivey
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Funny Feathers
On: Vol.5: Louis In New York
$0.99 Buy Song
Black Snake Blues
On: Songs We Taught Your Mother (Reissue)
$0.99 Buy Song
Going Blues (Instrumental)
On: Songs We Taught Your Mother (Reissue)
$0.99 Buy Song
Got The Blues So Bad
On: Songs We Taught Your Mother (Reissue)
$0.99 Buy Song
Let Him Beat Me
On: Songs We Taught Your Mother (Reissue)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>