Related Artists

Alex Bueno


Tempo


Antony Santos


Toño Rosario


Calle 13


Tony Vega


Voltio


Lalo Rodríguez


Zacarías Ferreíra


Rey Ruiz

Vico C


Home > Music > V > Vico C


Birth Name: Luis Armando Lozada Cruz
Born: 1971/09/08
Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1984 - present
Genres: Rap, Urban, Hip Hop, Reggaeton, Christian Hip Hop

Vico C (born Luis Armando Lozada Cruz on September 8, 1971) is an American rapper and reggaeton artist of Puerto Rican descent. He is considered one of the fathers of ''reggaeton'' and has played an influential role in the development of Latin American hip hop.

Music:
Listen to Vico C
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Introduccion
On: Vivo
$0.99 Buy Song
Cosa Nuestra De Barrio, Base Y Fundamento
On: Vivo
$2.95 Buy Song
El Filosofo: La Calle/En Coma/Sin Pena/La Rec…
On: Vivo
$0.99 Buy Song
Tony Presidio
On: Vivo
$0.99 Buy Song
She Likes My Reggae
On: Vivo
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Vico_C
Vico_C
Vico_C
Vico_C
Vico_C
Vico_C