Bobby Vee Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > V > Vee, Bobby > Biography


Birth Name: Robert Thomas Velline
Born: 1943/04/30
Birth Place: Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Genres: Christian/Gospel, Pop, Rock, Seasonal

Robert Thomas Velline (born April 30, 1943), better known as Bobby Vee, is an American pop music singer. According to ''Billboard'' magazine, Vee has had 38 Hot 100 chart hits, 10 of which hit the Top 20.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z