Related Artists

Buck 65


Mr. Lif


Killah Priest


MF Doom


Sage Francis


Cappadonna


Jedi Mind Tricks


Jay Dee (A.K.A. J Dilla)


Aesop Rock


Pharoahe Monch

Vast Aire


Home > Music > V > Vast Aire


Birth Name: Theodore Arrington
Born: 1978/02/05
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, United States
Years Active: 2000-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Vast Aire (born Theodore Arrington on February 5, 1978) is a rapper from New York City. He is one half of the New York rap duo Cannibal Ox, which consists of himself and fellow rapper Vordul Mega. He is also a member of the rap group Atoms Family. He was born in Mount Vernon, New York, then lived in Jamaica, Queens before moving to Harlem., where he became acquainted with the underground rap scene, performing in many clubs while still a teenager. He was once a part of the underground hip hop super-group The Weathermen. Vast Aire's fame increased significantly as part of Cannibal Ox with Vordul Mega. Together with producer El-P, they recorded their debut album, ''The Cold Vein'', and released... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Vast Aire
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Drinks
On: The Chalice
$0.99 Buy Song
The Best Damn Rap Show
On: Vast Aire & Mighty Mi Present: The Best Damn …
$0.99 Buy Song
What Goes Up
On: Vast Aire & Mighty Mi Present: The Best Damn …
$0.99 Buy Song
Taboo
On: Vast Aire & Mighty Mi Present: The Best Damn …
$0.99 Buy Song
The Workover
On: Vast Aire & Mighty Mi Present: The Best Damn …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>