Related Artists

High School Musical Cast


Ashley Tisdale


Corbin Bleu


Zac Efron


The Cheetah Girls


Aly & A.J.


Hilary Duff


Demi Lovato


Mandy Moore


Jesse McCartney

Vanessa Hudgens


Home > Music > V > Vanessa Hudgens


Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Born: 1988/12/14
Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Pop, Dance

Vanessa Anne Hudgens (born December 14, 1988) is an American actress and singer. As an actress, she guest starred in television shows like ''Quintuplets'', ''Still Standing'', ''The Brothers García'', ''Drake & Josh'', and ''The Suite Life of Zack & Cody''. Hudgens made her screen debut in the 2003 drama film ''Thirteen'' as Noel. She got her first starring role in the 2004 science-fiction-adventure film ''Thunderbirds'' as Tintin. Hudgens garnered prominence with her portrayal of the fictional character Gabriella Montez in the ''High School Musical'' series. She earned critical acclaim for her role in the 2009 film ''Bandslam''. Hudgens's debut album ''V'' was released on Septembe... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Vanessa Hudgens
and similar artists - Play Now
V

Latest Tracks:
When There Was Me And You
On: Girl Next
$1.29 Buy Song
Start Of Something New
On: High School Musical: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
What I've Been Looking For (Reprise)
On: High School Musical: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
When There Was Me And You
On: High School Musical: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
Breaking Free
On: High School Musical: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>