Related Artists

Vanessa-Mae


Home > Music > V > Vanessa-Mae


Birth Name: Vanessa-Mae Vanakorn
Born: 1978/10/27
Birth Place: Cavendish, Suffolk, England
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Classical

Vanessa-Mae Vanakorn Nicholson (born 27 October 1978), known professionally as Vanessa-Mae (in Chinese: 陳美, Chén Měi), is an internationally known British violinist. Her music style is self-described as "violin techno-acoustic fusion", as several of her albums prominently feature the techno style.

Music:
Listen to Vanessa-Mae
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Violin Partita No.3 in E Major, BWV 1006: I. …
On: The Classical Album 1
$1.29 Buy Song
Violin Partita No.3 in E Major, BWV 1006: II.…
On: The Classical Album 1
$1.29 Buy Song
Violin Partita No.3 in E Major, BWV 1006: III…
On: The Classical Album 1
$1.29 Buy Song
Violin Partita No.3 in E Major, BWV 1006: IV.…
On: The Classical Album 1
$1.29 Buy Song
Violin Partita No.3 in E Major, BWV 1006: V. …
On: The Classical Album 1
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>