Related Artists

Olivia Newton-John


The Shangri-Las


The Righteous Brothers


The Four Seasons


Barry Manilow


Bertie Higgins


Little River Band


Bobby Vee


Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons


Herman's Hermits

Frankie Valli


Home > Music > V > Valli, Frankie


Birth Name: Francis Stephen Castelluccio
Born: 1934/05/03
Birth Place: First Ward, Newark, New Jersey
Years Active: 1953–present
Genres: Pop, Pop Rock

Frankie Valli (born Francis Stephen Castelluccio, May 3, 1934, First Ward, Newark, New Jersey) is an American musician, most famous as frontman of The Four Seasons. He is well-known for his unusually powerful falsetto singing voice. Valli, Tommy DeVito, Nick Massi, and Bob Gaudio, (the original members of The Four Seasons), were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1990 and the Vocal Group Hall of Fame in 1999. Valli scored 29 Top 40 hits with The 4 Seasons, one Top 40 hit under The 4 Seasons' alias 'The Wonder Who?', and nine Top 40 hits as a solo artist. As a member of The 4 Seasons, Valli's number one hits included "Sherry," "Big Girls Don't Cry," "Walk Like a Man," "Rag Doll" ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Frankie Valli
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Grease (Vocal Demonstration Version)
On: Sing Grease Movie Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Grease
On: Sing Grease Movie Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Can't Take My Eyes Off You
On: Anthology
$1.29 Buy Song
Goodnite Sweetheart, Goodnite
On: Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Volume 1: 1986-199…
$0.99 Buy Song
December, 1963 (Oh, What A Night)
On: Disco Dreamin': Live On The Dance Floor
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Valli,_Frankie
Valli,_Frankie
Valli,_Frankie
Valli,_Frankie
Valli,_Frankie
Valli,_Frankie
Valli,_Frankie
Valli,_Frankie
Valli,_Frankie
Valli,_Frankie
Valli,_Frankie


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>