Related Artists

El Compa Chuy


El Apomeño De Sinaloa


Los Buitres


German Montero


Los Intocables Del Norte


Julio Chaidez


Lupillo Rivera


El Chapo


Lorenzo De Monteclaro


Conjunto Atardecer

Valentin Elizalde


Home > Music > V > Valentin Elizalde


Birth Name: Valentin Elizalde Valencia
Birth Place: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Died: 2006/11/25
Genres: Norteñas, Corridos, Banda

Valentín Elizalde (February 1, 1979 – November 25, 2006) was a popular Mexican banda music singer. Known by the nickname "El Gallo de Oro" (The Golden Rooster), his biggest Banda hits included "Vete Ya," "Ebrio de Amor," "Vete Con El," "Vuelve Cariñito," "Como Me Duele," "Vencedor," " Mi Virgencita" and “Soy Así." Some of his songs were narcocorridos eulogizing Mexican drug lords. His posthumously released 2006 album “Vencedor” was his first to #1 on the Billboard Latin albums chart. That album also entered the Billboard 200 chart at #70, his only album to place on that chart.

Music:
Listen to Valentin Elizalde
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
El Venadito
On: Volvere A Amar
$1.29 Buy Song
La Mas Deseada
On: Volvere A Amar
$1.29 Buy Song
La Banda Borracha
On: Volvere A Amar
$1.29 Buy Song
Senora Equivocada
On: Volvere A Amar
$1.29 Buy Song
Ya Viene Amaneciendo
On: Volvere A Amar
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>