Related Artists

David Banner


Lil Mama


Unk


Yung Berg


Bow Wow


Kardinal Offishall


The-Dream


Ray J


Dolla


Baby Bash

V.I.C.


Home > Music > V > V.I.C.


Birth Name: Victor Grimmy Owusu
Born: 1987/07/20
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S., Ghana
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Pop Rap

Victor Grimmy Owusu (born July 20, 1987), better known by his stage name V.I.C., is an American rapper from Atlanta, Georgia. His debut album “Beast” was released in August 2008. The album features guest appearances by Soulja Boy Tell 'Em, Bun B, Unk, Jermaine Dupri, Soulja Zack, E-40, Polow da Don, and Hurricane Chris. The single, "Get Silly," featuring Soulja Boy Tell 'Em, reached #29 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart in 2008. The album went to #7 on the U.S. Billboard Top Rap Albums chart, while also reaching #12 on the U.S. Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums and #73 on the Billboard 200 Albums charts. "Get Silly" was certified gold by the RIAA.

Music:
Listen to V.I.C.
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Say Bow
On: Say Bow (Single) (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Mf Banger
On: Go To Work (Mf Banger) - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Mf Banger
On: Go To Work (Mf Banger) - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Fresh 2 Death (Feat. V.i.c.)
On: Only The Strong Survivez
$0.99 Buy Song
Royalty (Feat. A.d., Dymon & V.i.c.)
On: Only The Strong Survivez
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

V.I.C.