Related Artists

Trey Songz


R. Kelly


Jagged Edge


Jaheim


Wale


Avant


Keyshia Cole


Mary J. Blige


Donell Jones


Ne-Yo

Usher


Home > Music > U > Usher


Birth Name: Usher Raymond IV
Born: 1978/10/14
Birth Place: Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: R&B, Soul, Pop

Usher Raymond IV (born October 14, 1978), who performs under the name Usher, is an American recording artist and actor. In 1994, Usher released his self-titled debut album in North America. The album peaked at #167 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and reached #25 on the R&B Albums chart. It produced three singles "Can U Get wit It," "Think of You" and “The Many Ways” that attained moderate chart success. His follow-up album, “My Way,” achieved international success selling seven million copies worldwide, becoming his break-through album. It was certified 6x platinum, and produced three successful singles, including his first #1 single on the Billboard Hot 100 singles chart, "Nice an... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Usher
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: U Remind Me (Vocal Demonstration Ver…
On: Sing Urban Radio 2002, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: U Got It Bad (Vocal Demonstration Ve…
On: Sing Urban Radio 2002, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: U Remind Me
On: Sing Urban Radio 2002, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: U Got It Bad
On: Sing Urban Radio 2002, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Let It Burn
On: OG Ron C Presents: F-Action 37.5 (Parental Ad…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
Usher
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome