Related Artists

Jake Owen


Phil Vassar


Dierks Bentley


Randy Houser


Justin Moore


Rascal Flatts


Craig Morgan


Joe Nichols


Collin Raye


Lonestar

Keith Urban


Home > Music > U > Urban, Keith


Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban
Born: 1967/10/26
Birth Place: Whangarei, New Zealand
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Country

Keith Lionel Urban (born October 26, 1967) is a New Zealand-born Australian, country music singer, songwriter and guitarist whose commercial success has been mainly in the United States and Australia. Urban was born in New Zealand and began his career in Brisbane having moved to Caboolture, Australia at an early age. Urban plays acoustic and electric guitar, as well as ganjo, bass guitar, mandolin, piano, sitar, bouzouki and drums. In 1991, he released a self-titled debut album, and charted four singles in Australia before moving to Nashville in 1992. Eventually, Urban found work as a session guitarist before starting a band known as The Ranch, which recorded one studio album on Capitol Reco... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Keith Urban
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You'll Think Of Me (Single Edit)
On: You'll Think Of Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: But For The Grace Of God
On: Sing Best Country 2001, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Somebody Like You
On: Sing Best Country 2002, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Whenever I Run
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.11
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Raining On Sunday
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.11
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
Urban,_Keith
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies and Television:
2014-10-24 Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me
2013 2013 Country Music Association Awards
2013 2013 iHeartRadio Music Festival
2013 2014 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock
2013 2014 CMT Music Awards
2013 50 YEARS: THE BEATLES
2013 ACM Presents: An All-Star Salute to the Troops
2013 CMA Music Festival 2014
2013 The 47th Annual CMA Awards
More Credits >>