Related Artists

Donell Jones


Dave Hollister


Avant


Joe


Tank


Marques Houston


Adina Howard


Jaheim


Carl Thomas


Ginuwine

Tyrese


Home > Music > T > Tyrese


Birth Name: Tyrese Darnell Gibson
Born: 1978/12/30
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop

Tyrese Darnell Gibson (born December 30, 1978), also known simply as Tyrese, is an American R&B singer, songwriter, rapper, actor, former fashion model and MTV VJ. After releasing several albums, he transitioned into films, with lead roles in several Hollywood films. Gibson has been attached to a new R&B supergroup called TGT with Ginuwine and Tank. The group is first featured on Tank's remix of the song "Please Don't Go". He has also released a duet with Jewel entitled "Make It Last." "Tyrese" his debut album featured the single "Sweet Lady" which reached #12 on the Billboard Hot 100, his biggest hit until the release of "How You Gonna Act Like That" from the album "I Wanna Go There"... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tyrese
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
What'chu Like
On: Unrestricted (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
What'chu Like
On: Unrestricted (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Good Enough
On: U Turn
$0.99 Buy Song
On Top Of Me (Feat. Tyrese) (Screwed & Choppe…
On: Wet N Da Mood 6 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Jams)…
$0.99 Buy Song
Sex (Feat. Tank, Ginuwine & Tyrese) (Screwed …
On: Wet N Da Mood 10 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Jams…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
Tyrese
View All Pictures >>


Videos:








Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome