Related Artists

Wu-Tang Clan


MF Doom


Mos Def


Big L


A Tribe Called Quest


Talib Kweli


Nas


Gang Starr


Black Star


Curren$y

Tyler the Creator


Home > Music > T > Tyler the Creator


Birth Name: Tyler Okonma
Born: 1991/03/06
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, US
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Alternative Hip Hop

Tyler Okonma (born March 6, 1991), better known by his stage name Tyler, the Creator, is an American rapper and record producer from Los Angeles, California. He is the leader of the alternative hip hop collective Odd Future Wolf Gang Kill Them All (OFWGKTA). He has appeared on and produced songs for nearly every OFWGKTA release. Tyler has been criticized for his use of homophobic slurs and misogynistic lyrics and despite his violently graphic imagery he rejects labeling his music as horrorcore. In 2009, Tyler self-released his first album, “Bastard.” In 2011, Tyler released the music video for “Yonkers,” the first single from his second album, “Goblin,” which was released in Ma... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tyler the Creator
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I'ma Hata (Feat. Waka Flocka, Tyler The Creat…
On: Quality Street Music (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
I'ma Hata (Feat. Waka Flocka, Tyler The Creat…
On: Quality Street Music
$0.99 Buy Song
Martians Vs Goblins
On: The R.E.D. Album
$1.29 Buy Song
Martians Vs Goblins
On: The R.E.D. Album (Explicit Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Bastard
On: 12 Odd Future Songs (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tyler_the_Creator
Tyler_the_Creator
Tyler_the_Creator


Videos: