Related Artists

Steven Tyler


Home > Music > T > Tyler, Steven


Birth Name: Stephen Victor Tallarico
Born: 1948/03/26
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1964–present
Genres: Hard Rock, Blues-rock, Blues

Steven Tyler (born Steven Victor Tallarico, March 26, 1948) is an American singer, songwriter, and multi-instrumentalist and the frontman and lead singer of the Boston-based rock band Aerosmith, in which he also plays the harmonica, and occasional piano and percussion. During his high-energy performances, he usually dresses in bright, colorful outfits with his trademark scarves hanging from his microphone stand. In the 1970s, Tyler rose to prominence as the frontman of Aerosmith, which released such milestone hard rock albums as “Toys in the Attic,” and “Rocks.” In the late 1970s and early 1980s, Tyler had a heavy drug and alcohol addiction, and the band's popularity waned. He compl... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Steven Tyler
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Love Trash
On: Sesame Street: The Adventures Of Elmo In Grou…
$0.99 Buy Song
Dude Looks Like A Lady-Sweet Emotion
On: The Auburn University Marching Band 2003-2004
$0.99 Buy Song
Walk This Way-Dream On
On: The Auburn University Marching Band 2003-2004
$0.99 Buy Song
Evil Twin
On: Rhythm & Blues
$1.29 Buy Song
I Love Trash (Feat. Steven Tyler)
On: V Is For Valentine
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
Tyler,_Steven
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>