Related Artists

Tye Tribbett


Darwin Hobbs


Donald Lawrence


Jonathan Nelson


Youthful Praise


Trin-i-tee 5:7


Deitrick Haddon


Donald Lawrence & Company


Kurt Carr & The Kurt Carr Singers


James Fortune

Tye Tribbett & G.A.


Home > Music > T > Tye Tribbett & G.A.


Birth Name: Tyrone Tribbett III
Born: 1976/01/26
Birth Place: Camden, New Jersey, New Jersey, United States
Years Active: - present
Genres: Christian, Gospel

Tye Tribbett (born January 26, 1976 in Camden, New Jersey) is an American gospel music singer, songwriter, keyboardist, choir director and founder of the Grammy-nominated and Stellar-Award winning gospel group Tye Tribbett & G.A. (short for "Greater Anointing.")

Music:
Listen to Tye Tribbett & G.A.
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Everything Part I, Part II/Bow Before The Kin…
On: Everything Part I, Part II/Bow Before The Kin…
$0.99 Buy Song
Bless The Lord
On: Victory Live
$0.99 Buy Song
Hallelujah To Your Name
On: Victory Live
$0.99 Buy Song
Everything Will Be Alright
On: Victory Live
$0.99 Buy Song
Everything Will Be Alright (Reprise)
On: Victory Live
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>