Ty England


Home > Music > T > Ty England


Birth Name: Gary Tyler England
Born: 1963/12/05
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Country

Gary Tyler "Ty" England (born December 5, 1963) is an American country music singer and guitarist. Initially a member of Garth Brooks' band, England began his solo career in 1995, recording a self-titled debut album on RCA Records. A second album, ''Two Ways to Fall'', followed in 1996. Three years later, he recorded ''Highways & Dance Halls'' under the name Tyler England on Capitol Records, and ''Alive and Well and Livin' the Dream'' came in 2007 on the independent Triple T label. England has also charted six singles on the country charts. His highest-charting single was his debut single, "Should've Asked Her Faster", a #3 hit in late 1995.

Music:
Listen to Ty England
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Holdin' On
On: All My Friends Are Cowboys
$0.99 Buy Song
The Measure Of How You'll Be Missed
On: All My Friends Are Cowboys
$0.99 Buy Song
Part Of The Moon Is Missing Tonight
On: All My Friends Are Cowboys
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Is Stronger
On: Alive And Well And Livin' The Dream
$0.99 Buy Song
The Perfect Girl
On: Alive And Well And Livin' The Dream
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>